Atlantico Flat Service Copacabana
| Internet Wi-Fi in rooms | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| Wheelchair access | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Atlantico Flat Service Copacabana Rio de Janeiro is located approximately 8 km from Estação D Pedro II Central train station and around 5 minutes' walk from the Our Lady of Copacabana Church.
Serzedelo Correia Square lies about 500 metres from the apartment, while the laid-back Praia do Leme Beach is about 2 km away. The Rodrigo de Freitas Lagoon is within a 10-minute drive of this apartment.
To ensure your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided at the accommodation.
The apartment comes equipped with self-catering amenities, including a fully furnished kitchen, and a dining area for guests to enjoy. Atlantico Flat Service Copacabana is within a few blocks of Siqueira Campos underground station and 5 km from Santos Dumont airport. The property opens onto a sun terrace.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha3 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont11 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Atlantico Flat Service Copacabana?
Guests of Atlantico Flat Service Copacabana can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Fresh coconut, placed nearly a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are the actual Copacabana Fort (1.9 km) as well as the bronze statue "Estatua de Carlos Drummond de Andrade" (1.4 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Atlantico Flat Service Copacabana?
A stay at Atlantico Flat Service Copacabana begins at $100. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Atlantico Flat Service Copacabana?
Atlantico Flat Service Copacabana has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Atlantico Flat Service Copacabana?
Guests staying at Atlantico Flat Service Copacabana have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Rian Restaurante, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Bistro Santa Satisfacao is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Atlantico Flat Service Copacabana come with a kitchen?
Yes, Atlantico Flat Service Copacabana provides a fully furnished kitchen.